Classics
We fry to order because we believe this keeps the batter crispy, the fish flaky and the customers happy.
- Chips£3.50
- Cod£9.00
- CodIn Breadcrumbs£9.30
- Haddock£9.20
- HaddockIn Breadcrumbs£9.50
- Cod Bites3 Pcs£5.00
- Cod Bites6 Pcs£9.20
- Small Sausage£2.20
- Jumbo Sausage£3.50
- Smokey£3.60
- Battered Smokey£3.70
- Spam Fritter£3.60
- Chop Suey Roll£3.60
- Mince Pie£3.60
- Steak Pie£3.60
- Cheese PattieHomemade£3.50
- Corned Beef PattieHomemade£3.50
- Cod & Parsley Fish CakeHomemade£3.50
- Fish Dab£4.40
- Sausage Beanie£4.50
- Sausage Beanie with Cheese£5.00
- Whitby Scampi10 Pcs, with Tartar Sauce£6.80
- Scampi Salad10 Pcs£7.90
- Salt & Pepper SquidServed with Tartar Sauce£5.50
- Battered Burger£3.50
- Battered Chicken Steak£3.50
- Chicken Nuggets7 Pcs, with Side Dip£4.40
- Garlic Mushrooms8 Pcs, with Side Dip£4.40
- Chilli Cheese Nuggets8 Pcs, with Side Dip£4.60
- Chicken Strips3 Pcs, with Side Dip£3.30
- Chicken Strips5 Pcs, with Side Dip£5.40
- Chip Butty£4.30
- Chip Buttywith Any Sauce£4.90
- Pineapple Ring£2.00
- 2 Pineapple Rings£2.70
- Homemade Onion Rings8 Pcs, with Side Dip£3.30
- Cheese & Onion Rings4 Pcs, with Side Dip£4.20
- Mozzarella Dippers6 Pcs, with Side Dip£3.90
- Halloumi Frieswith Side Dip£6.70
- HaggisLarge£3.90
- Southern Fried Chicken Goujonswith Side Dip£5.40
Burgers
All burgers are served in a toasted bun, with salad & sauce.
| Burger | 1/4 | 1/2 |
|---|---|---|
| Plain Burger | £4.90 | £5.90 |
| Cheese Burger | £4.90 | £5.90 |
| Chicken Burger | £4.90 | £5.90 |
| Donner Burger | £4.90 | £5.90 |
| Spicy Chicken Burger | £4.90 | £5.90 |
| Posh Cod Burger | £6.50 | — |
| Halloumi Burger | £4.90 | — |
Add Chips & Can of Pop — £2.50
Sundries
- Salad£2.50
- SauceCurry, Gravy, Mushy Peas, Beans, Chilli, Garlic£2.20
- Bread Roll£1.30
- Pitta£1.30
- Wrap£1.30
- Bottle Vinegar£2.50
- Can of Pop£1.70
- 500ml Bottle of Pop£2.20
- Water£1.20
- Bottle of Tomato Ketchup£2.90
- Ketchup Sachet£0.50
Kids Meals
£5.90 each — served with a carton of juice & ketchup.
£5.904 Nuggets & Chips
£5.902 Fish Bites & Chips
£5.90Kids Sausage & Chips
£5.90Kids Kebab Meat & Chips
In a Tray
- Curry & Chips£4.90
- Gravy & Chips£4.90
- Peas & Chips£4.90
- Chilli & Chips£4.90
- Garlic & Chips£4.90
- Cheesy Chips£5.30
Kebabs
Large Donner Kebab served in a freshly toasted pitta with your choice of sauce & freshly cut salad.
- Donner KebabLarge£8.80
- Tray of Kebab Meat£5.80
- Tray of Kebab MeatAny Sauce£6.30
- Kebab Meat & Chips£6.30
- Kebab Meat & ChipsAny Sauce£6.80
- Kebab Meat & Salad£6.60
- Kebab Meat, Chips & Salad£6.80
- Kebab Buttyany Sauce£5.60
- Kebab Butty with Chipsany Sauce£6.60
- Pitta Bread Salad£3.60
- Pitta Bread Salad & Cheese£4.40
Wraps
All of our wraps are served with a choice of chips or salad, and a separate sauce of your choice.
- Donner Kebab Wrap£7.80
- Donner Kebab Wrap with Chips & Salad£8.20
- Salad Wrap£4.50
- Chip Wrap£4.50
- Halloumi Wrap£8.10
- Fishbite Wrap5 Pcs£8.50
- Southern Fried Chicken Wrap£7.60
Lunch Time
Served daily from 11:30am until 2:00pm. Add a can of pop for £1.20.
Deal 1
£4.10
- Chip Butty
- Any Sauce
Deal 2
£4.80
- 3 Fish Bites
- Chips
- Any Sauce
Deal 3
£4.20
- Small Sausage
- Chips
- Any Sauce
Deal 4
£4.90
- Sausage Special
- Chip Butty
- Sausage
- Any Sauce
Deal 5
£4.30
- Chip Butty
- Kebab Meat
- Any Sauce
Deal 6
£4.20
- Small Kebab Meat
- Chips
- Any Sauce
Deal 7
£4.70
- Mince or Steak Pie
- Chips
- Any Sauce
Deal 8
£4.70
- Cheese / Corned Beef Pattie or Fish Cake
- Chips
- Any Sauce
Lite Bite Box
Available all day.
£6.903 Cod Bites, Chips & Any Sauce
£5.90Pattie SpecialChoose any pattie or fish cake, with chips
£5.40Battered Burger & Chips
£5.905 Chicken Nuggets & Chips
Fresh fried daily
74 High Street South, Langley Moor, Durham, DH7 8EX
Opening times
Monday–Saturday: 11:30am–2pm & 5:30pm–9pm
Sunday: Closed